Is The Food Doctor Lower Carb Coconut Choc Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener 34
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 34.3% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings), Coconut 31.7%, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweetener (Maltitol, Sucralose), Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings
Check The Food Doctor Lower Carb Coconut Choc Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Lower Carb Coconut Choc Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Lower Carb Coconut Choc Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


