Is The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- chilli & coriander peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chilli & Coriander Peanuts, Peanuts, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Harissa Flavoured Chickpeas, Chickpeas, Harissa Seasoning (Spices (Chilli, Cumin, Coriander, Caraway, Smoked Paprika), Salt, Garlic, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid), Honey, Sugar), Chilli & Coriander Cashew Nuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Almonds
Check The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


