Is The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • roasted almonds
  • chilli & coriander cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli & Coriander Peanuts, Peanuts, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Harissa Flavoured Chickpeas, Chickpeas, Harissa Seasoning (Spices (Chilli, Cumin, Coriander, Caraway, Smoked Paprika), Salt, Garlic, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid), Honey, Sugar), Chilli & Coriander Cashew Nuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Almonds

Check The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Food Doctor Super Snacks Chilli Cor&Harissa 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go