Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is The Foodie Market Lentil Hoops Salt & Vinegar Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (43%), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Potassium Chloride. Contain: Milk, Mustard And Soya.

Check The Foodie Market Lentil Hoops Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? The Foodie Market Lentil Hoops Salt & Vinegar Flavour | Spoonful