Is The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • free range pasteurised egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (64%), Avocado Oil (11.5%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (10.5%) ( Egg Yolk, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1%)

Check The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThickSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping