Is The Free From Kitchen Classic Choc Coins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Salt. Dairy free Choc contains Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum.
Check The Free From Kitchen Classic Choc Coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Free From Kitchen Classic Choc Coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


