Is The French chocolate mousse Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose), Butter (cream, salt), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check The French chocolate mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French chocolate mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


