Is The Fresh Chile Co. Mild Pure Green Chile, Mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED GREEN CHILE, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, SALT, GARLIC.

Check The Fresh Chile Co. Mild Pure Green Chile, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
IngredientCooking BaseDipping SauceGarnishing