Is The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Deactivated Liquid Wheat Sourdough (water Fermented Wheat Flour), Durum (dried Durum, Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast. Contains Wheat.
Check The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


