Is The Fresh Market 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor). Contains Soy. It may also contain milk, Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check The Fresh Market 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? The Fresh Market 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate | Spoonful