Is The Fresh Market Almonds Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Corn Oil), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.

Check The Fresh Market Almonds Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping