Is THE FRESH MARKET, CHOCO NUTTY DYNAMITE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • milk chocolate walnuts
  • walnuts
  • milk chocolate almonds
  • cashews
  • no salt cashews
  • almonds
  • no salt almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, NO SALT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), ROASTED, NO SALT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE WALNUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WALNUTS, PECANS.

Check THE FRESH MARKET, CHOCO NUTTY DYNAMITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking