Is THE FRESH MARKET, CLASSIC STYLE PIMENTO CHEESE JALAPENO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MAYONNAISE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT)

Check THE FRESH MARKET, CLASSIC STYLE PIMENTO CHEESE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping