Is The Fresh Market Dark Chocolate Almond Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Oil), Whole Almonds, Sugar, Butter, Salt.
Check The Fresh Market Dark Chocolate Almond Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Dark Chocolate Almond Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


