Is THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE PUREE, LEMON PUREE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITOL, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


