Is THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE PUREE, LEMON PUREE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITOL, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.

Check THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking