Is THE FRESH MARKET, EUROPEAN SODA, CRANBERRY LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural lime-cranberry flavor with other natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL LIME-CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LIME, CRANBERRY AND OTHER FRUIT JUICE), CITRIC ACID, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS (STABILIZER), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check THE FRESH MARKET, EUROPEAN SODA, CRANBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go