Is THE FRESH MARKET, HEART HERO BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- walnuts
- no salt cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED, NO SALT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), ROASTED, NO SALT PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL), WALNUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, HEART HERO BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, HEART HERO BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
KINDER'S The Blend Seasoning 10.5oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


