Is The Fresh Market Horseradish Aioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Or Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Water, Egg Yolks, Duon Mustard [water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice], Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Whey Powder (milk), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Essential Mustard Oil, Natural Vitamin E: Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check The Fresh Market Horseradish Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep