Is The Fresh Market Horseradish Aioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Or Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Water, Egg Yolks, Duon Mustard [water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice], Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Whey Powder (milk), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Essential Mustard Oil, Natural Vitamin E: Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check The Fresh Market Horseradish Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Horseradish Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


