Is THE FRESH MARKET, LIGHTLY SALTED SUPREME NUT MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • salted pecans
  • salted brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • salted almonds
  • cashews
  • salted cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, SALTED BRAZIL NUTS (BRAZIL NUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, SALTED PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).

Check THE FRESH MARKET, LIGHTLY SALTED SUPREME NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go