Is The Fresh Market Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- carrageenan, mono, diglycerides, polysorbate 80, reduced fat sour cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cream
- butter
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Water, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Reduced Fat Sour Cream (cultured Milk And Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Food Starch-modified [corn], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme), Salt, Potato Flakes, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check The Fresh Market Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


