Is The Fresh Market Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROTS. ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check The Fresh Market Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


