Is THE FRESH MARKET, PROBIOTIC BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt coating
- whey powder
- probiotic yogurt raisins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, GANEDENBC30, MALTODEXTRIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, PROBIOTIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, PROBIOTIC BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


