Is THE FRESH MARKET, SPOOKY EYE GUMBALLS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, COLORS (YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2, BLUE #2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, SPOOKY EYE GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, SPOOKY EYE GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
The Fresh Market Turkey Jerky Teriyaki
Market District Bakery Fresh Baguette, 1 Count
The Little Potato Company Homestyle Ranch Fresh Potatoes with seasoning pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


