Is THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TRIAL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate gems
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS, ALE NUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT). HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TRIAL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TRIAL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


