Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP AND SEA SALT), ROASTED NO SALT PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL).

Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go