Is THE FRESH MARKET, YOGURT ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- natural yogurt coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check THE FRESH MARKET, YOGURT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, YOGURT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


