Is The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, JalapeÑos, Lime Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tequila, Sea Salt, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor.
Check The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


