Is The Fresh Salad Co. Spice ROasted Cauliflower, Tahini & Almond Prepared Salad Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • slivered roasted almond

slivered roasted almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steam Roasted Pumpkin (32%), Chickpeas (22%), Roasted Cauliflower (18%), Water, Sesame Seeds (5%), Onion, Slivered Roasted Almond (2%), Parsley, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Water, Roasted Pepitas, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (1%), Spices (Cumin Powder, Turmeric, Pepper Salt Lemon Juice Concentrate Garlic.

Check The Fresh Salad Co. Spice ROasted Cauliflower, Tahini & Almond Prepared Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish