Is The Fresh Side Bacon Cheddar Dip, Bacon Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), CULTUREDCREAM, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR ONIONS ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check The Fresh Side Bacon Cheddar Dip, Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Side Bacon Cheddar Dip, Bacon Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


