No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is The Fresh Side Buffalo Style Chicken Dip, Buffalo Style Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, SPICES, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, XANTHAN GUM.

Check The Fresh Side Buffalo Style Chicken Dip, Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegan? The Fresh Side Buffalo Style Chicken Dip, Buffalo Style | Spoonful