Is The FROOT Thief Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibers

plant fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, STRAWBERRIES, APPLE JUICE, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, PLANT FIBERS, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (FRUIT MIXES VARY SEASONALLY), APPLES, APPLE JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, PLANT FIBRES, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR (FRUIT MIXES VARY SEASONALLY)

Check The FROOT Thief against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? The FROOT Thief | Spoonful