Is The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, PEACH PUREE, ALLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


