Is The Frozen Farmer, Farm Crafted Raspberry Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, RASPBERRIES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, ALLULOSE, RASPBERRY RED SEEDS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES MILK, EGG, SOY, WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.
Check The Frozen Farmer, Farm Crafted Raspberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer, Farm Crafted Raspberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


