Is The Fruit Factory Strawberry Strings 5 x 20g (100g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Strawberry (66%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Sorbitol), Thickener (Starch Acetate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Agar), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate

Check The Fruit Factory Strawberry Strings 5 x 20g (100g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Fruit Factory Strawberry Strings 5 x 20g (100g) is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go