Is The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Butter, Skor Bits (Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Salt), Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Patrially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Cottonseed Oils, Non Fat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavouring Added), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate

Check The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go