Is The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Butter, Skor Bits (Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Salt), Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Patrially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Cottonseed Oils, Non Fat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavouring Added), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate
Check The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Fudgery Shoppe Skornado Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


