Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Horseradish (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Garlic (5%), Singe Cream (Milk) (4%), Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish
Vegetarian? The Garlic Farm Creamed Horseradish | Spoonful