Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Garlic Farm Teriyaki Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans Salt, Sugar, Wheat), Mirin (Glucose Syrup, Water, Fermented Rice (Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Citric Acid, Koji Enzyme), Sucrose, Spirit Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Cane Molasses), Black Treacle, Black Garlic (6%), Lime Juice, Garlic (3%), Chilli Puree (Cayenne Hot Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid (Acidifier))

Check The Garlic Farm Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Garlic Farm Teriyaki Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping
Oat Free? The Garlic Farm Teriyaki Sauce | Spoonful