Is The Garlic Farm Toasted Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (66%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (12%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Water, Toasted Garlic (7%), White Grape Vinegar (3%) (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Spices, Tomato Paste
Check The Garlic Farm Toasted Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Garlic Farm Toasted Garlic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Garlic Farm Toasted Garlic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


