Is The Garlic Farm Vampire Botherer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Green Jalapeno Puree (18%) (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid (Acidifier)), White Wine & Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lime Juice (9%), Onion, Pickled Green Jalapenos (5.5%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Water, Garlic (2%), Salt, Dried Parsley, Chilli Oleoresin (0.1%) (6 million Scoville), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Guar & Xanthan Gum (Thickeners)

Check The Garlic Farm Vampire Botherer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Garlic Farm Vampire Botherer is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinadingGrilling