Is The Genius Brand, Genius Creatine Post-Workout Muscle Maximizer Unflavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carnosyn beta-alanine
carnosyn beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creapure� Creatine Monohydrate, Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Astragin� (panax Notoginseng [root] Extract And Astragalus Membranaceus [root] Extract), Other Ingredients: Silica. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Creatine Post-Workout Muscle Maximizer Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Creatine Post-Workout Muscle Maximizer Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


