Is The Genius Brand, Genius Mushrooms Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cordyceps sinensis [Mycelium] 500 mg, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) 500 mg [Mycelium and Fruiting Body], Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) 500 mg [Mycelium and Fruiting Body]. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (Veggie Capsule), Ascorbyl (Vitamin C) Palmitate. This product is manufactured in a facility which may also process milk, soy, wheat, egg, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go


