Is The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Coconut Cashew Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavour

natural coconut flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, TOASTED CASHEWS, COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, TOASTED COCONUT, ORGANIC CRISPED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: CASHEWS.

Check The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Coconut Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Coconut Cashew is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go