Is The GFB Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Complete Protein Blend (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Brown Rice, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (vanilla, Coconut), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.

Check The GFB Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast