Is The GFB Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- toasted coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Complete Protein Blend (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Brown Rice, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (vanilla, Coconut), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check The GFB Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The GFB Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


