Is The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts are present in our facility

tree nuts are present in our facility

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Gluten-free Oats, Sunflower Seed Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate (organic Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Dates, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed, Sea Salt. *Peanuts and Tree Nuts are present in our facility.

Check The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go