Is The GFB Gluten Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites (4 oz. bag), 12 Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted virginia peanuts

dry roasted virginia peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Flaxseed, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check The GFB Gluten Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites (4 oz. bag), 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The GFB Gluten Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites (4 oz. bag), 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item