Is The Gfb New Italian Sourdough Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour (modified), Sorghum Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sourdough Starter (3%), Salt, Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Sugar.
Check The Gfb New Italian Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gfb New Italian Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


